Tution

Quick Links

    Add a header to begin generating the table of contents

    Program Wise Fee Structure

    For Undergraduate and MBA Programs

    Degree Programs Tuition Fee (Every Semester) Lab Fee (Every Semester)
    Pharm-D183,70010,000
    BBA146,400-
    BS Accounting & Finance146,400-
    BS Computer Science146,400-
    BS Software Engineering Technology121,000-
    BS Artificial Intelligence133,100-
    BS Cyber Security Technology90,000-
    BS Artificial Intelligence Technology75,000-
    BS Data Science Technology75,000-
    BS Computer Network and Security80,000-
    2 Years Associate Degree Program in Data Science and Analytics70,000-
    2 Years Associate Degree Program in Cyber Security and Digital Forensics70,000-
    BE Biomedical Engineering133,10010,000
    BS Robotics and Intelligent Systems80,000-
    BS Software Engineering133,100-
    BS Business Analytics121,000-
    BS Economics with AI & Data Science110,000-
    BS Fintech133,100-
    BS Supply Chain Management133,100-
    BS Data Science121,000-
    BS Cyber Security121,000-
    BS Food Science & Technology70,000-
    BS Biotechnology72,00010,000
    BS Psychology115,500-
    BS Nursing140,000-
    BS Physiotherapy100,000-
    BS Dermatology & Aesthetic Sciences120,00042,000
    MS Clinical Psychology120,000-
    BS English90,000-
    BS Social Development Studies100,000-
    BS Economics100,000-
    2 Years Associate Degree Program in Freelancing & Digital Entrepreneurship70,000-
    2 Years Degree Program in Digital Marketing70,000-
    2 Years Associate Degree in Supply Chain Management75,000-
    2 Years Associate Degree in Food Science & Technology70,000-
    2 Years Associate Degree in Biotechnology70,000-
    2 Years Associate Degree in Agri Tech70,000-
    2 Years Associate Degree Program in Biomedical Computing & AI (includes Bioinformatics)70,000-
    2 Years Associate Degree Program in Robotics & Intelligent Systems70,000-
    BS Human Nutrition & Dietetics77,000-
    B.E. Technology (Biomedical)75,000-
    Associate Degree Program (ADP) in Computer Science70,000-
    Associate Degree Program (ADP) in Software Engineering70,000-
    Certification Programs in Media & Creative Arts (4 Months)110,000-
    Diplomas in Media & Creative Arts (1 Year)137,500-
    MBA7,442/ Cr. Hr.-

    AI Digital Arts & Creative Design

    Program Name Tuition Fee per Course (PKR) Number of Courses (1st Semester) Total Tuition Fees (1st Semester) (PKR)
    MS Digital Arts & Creative Design 27,500 5 137,500
    BS AI Digital Arts & Creative Design 27,500 6 165,000
    BS Content Creation for Digital Media 27,500 6 165,000
    BS Fine Arts 27,500 6 165,000
    BS TV & Film Production 27,500 6 165,000
    BS AI Digital Arts & Creative Design — Bridge Program 27,500 6 165,000
    Associate Degree in AI Digital Arts & Creative Design 27,500 6 165,000
    Associate Degree in Content Creation for Digital Media 27,500 6 165,000
    Associate Degree in TV & Film Production 27,500 6 165,000
    Certification Programs in Media & Creative Arts (4 Months) 27,500 4 110,000
    Diplomas in Media & Creative Arts (1 Year) 27,500 5 137,500
    Post Graduate Diploma in AI Digital Arts & Creative Design 27,500 5 137,500
    Post Graduate Diploma in TV & Film Production 27,500 5 137,500
    Post Graduate Diploma in Content Creation for Digital Media 27,500 5 137,500

    Sports & Fitness

    Program Name Tuition Fee per Course (PKR) Number of Courses (1st Semester) Total Tuition Fees (1st Semester) (PKR)
    BS Sports & Fitness 25,000 6 150,000
    Associate Degree in Sports & Fitness 25,000 6 150,000
    Post Graduate Diploma in Sports & Fitness 25,000 5 125,000
    Certification Programs in Sports & Fitness (4 Months) 25,000 4 100,000
    Diplomas in Sports & Fitness (1 Year) 25,000 5 125,000

    Other Charges

    Charge Description Amount (PKR)
    Admission Fee (One-Time Charge) 25,000
    Exam Fee (Per Semester) 5,000
    Student Activity Fund (Per Semester) 5,000
    Lab Fee (Per Semester) 10,000
    Security Deposit (Refundable) 10,000
    Total Other Charges 55,000

    For MS/ME/M.Phil. Students and PhD Students

    For MS/M.Phil Students

    Sciences, Pharmacy, Management Sciences, Engineering & IT
    Applicant Processing Fee 2,000
    Tuition Fee (per credit hour) 8,000

    S.No. 32-35 Cr Hrs Program (Subject to program requirement) Fee in Rs
    1 Admission Fee 20,000
    2 Security Deposit 10,000
    3 Tuition Fee (1st Semester) 12 x 8,000 96,000
    4 Tuition for 2nd Semester till last semester min 23 Cr Hrs = 23 x 8,000 184,000
    Sub Total 310,000
    Thesis (Last Semester)
    5 Thesis Examiners (2 External) Rs. 15,000 x 2 30,000
    Oral Examination 10,000
    Supervisors Remuneration & Others* 70,000
    Total 420,000

    For P.hD. Students

    Applicant Processing Fee 2,000
    Tuition Fee (per credit hour) 10,000

    S.No. 50-53 Cr Hrs Program (Subject to program requirement) Fee in Rs
    1 Admission Fee 25,000
    2 Tuition Fee (1st Semester) 09 x 10,000 90,000
    3 Tuition for 2nd Semester till last semester min 44 Cr Hrs = 44 x 10,000 440,000
    Sub Total 555,000
    Thesis (Last Semester)
    4 Thesis Examiners (2 External) USD 500 x 2 = 1000 @ 280 PKR/USD 280,000
    Oral Examination 15,000
    Supervisors Remuneration & Others** 210,000
    Total 1,060,000

    BS Dermatology Students

    Other Charges

    Charge Description Amount (PKR)
    Exam Fee (Per Semester) 5,000
    Student Activity Fund (Per Semester) 5,000
    Lab Fee (Per Semester) 42,000
    Others Total 52,000
    Tuition Fee (Per Semester) 120,000
    Total Per Semester Fee 172,000
    Scroll to Top